Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

Modbus Plus (MB+) fiber optic repeater (can used in schneider plc system) 490NRP25300 Ci-mf110-m

Modbus Plus (MB+) fiber optic repeater (can used in schneider plc system) 490NRP25300 Ci-mf110-m
Product Detailed
Modbus+ 1.Signal type: Modbus Plus 2.Date Rate:1M 3.Two fiber optic transceivers 4.MOQ 1pair, free ship ample testing.

Modbus+

490NRP25300 (one optic port), 490NRP25400 (dual optic port) for Schneider Modicon

P/N: CI-MF110-M

Description: The Ci-mf110 series is designed for use in optical Modbus Plus fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 1M,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. Ci-mf110 contains one fiber optic transceivers one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.

Specification

Electrical interface

Signal type:Modbus PlusData Rate: 1MWire Cable Connection: DB9 Fe-maleWire End Termination: None.Isolation voltage: Instantaneous voltage 5000V, constant voltage 1000V

Optical interface

Wave length: MM850nm,SM1310 nm,1550nmFiber type:multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125umTransmission distance: MM 2Km, SM 20Km Fiber interface type: ST/SC/FC Optional, ST Standard

Relay

Contact rating:DC48V@1A MaxFiber link fault and No voltage input alarm5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC)5-pin Pluggable Screw TerminalSupport dual power backupConsumption:24VDC@60mA(≤1.5W)

Mechanical

Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight :800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -10 to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°CAmbient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)

[Order information]

PartNo.               

Description

Ci-mf110-M

Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

Ci-mf120-M

Multimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

Ci-mf110-S

Single mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

Ci-mf120-S

Single mode fiber, dual fiber ports, transmission distance 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC, Max Rate data: 1M.

 

       

Modbus Plus (MB+) fiber optic repeater (can used in schneider plc system) 490NRP25300 Ci-mf110-m



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.