Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

Unmanaged Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch 5 port ethernet switch (Wide Temperature -40C to 75C) CK-if 80-M

Unmanaged Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch 5 port ethernet switch (Wide Temperature -40C to 75C) CK-if 80-M
Product Detailed
Switch 1.8*RJ45 2.IP30,DIN35,10/100M 3.Redundancy 4.Multi-Mode

Switch

P/N: Ck-if80-M 

8 ports  (8*RJ45),Multi-mode,20Km,12~36VDC,SC/FC/ST

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Description: The Ck-if80-S series are a smart plug--play industrial Ethernet switch, which can provide economical solution for your Ethernet. Its dustproof fully sealed structure(pr protective case of IP30 level), over-current, over-voltage EMC protected redundant double power input as well as built-in intelligent alarm design can help system main tenancy personnel monitor the network operation, which can work reliably in harsh dangerous environment.Ck-if80-S series supports 8 TP ports,,Support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, auto MDI/MDI-X connection.100BaseFX ports supports multi-mode, SC/ST connector, optional.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Features:1. Advanced Ethernet switch technical2. IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x/802.3d,store and forward  3. Plug-and-play, 10/100M, F/H duplex, MDI/MDI-X auto negotiation4. Broadcast storm protection5. Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm6. Redundant 24VDC power input(12V~36VDC)7. -40~75°C working temperature8. Designed for industrial applications. IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Specification:Interface RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, F /H duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connectionFiber Port: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector, optional)Multi-mode: 2,5Km,optionalWavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nmAlarm output interface: One relay alarm output. Support power, port link and network alarm Indicator: Power, Port link, abnormity alarm indication, 10M/100M Rate

TechnologyStandards: IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3uForwarding and Filtrate Rate:  148810ppsProcessing type: Store and Forward System exchange bandwidth: 4.8G

Relay Max voltage: DC30VMax power input: 24VA

PowerInput Voltage: 24VDC (12VDC~36VDC)Overload Current ProtectionSupport dual power backup

MechanicalDimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)Casing: IP30 protection, Metal caseWeight: 800gEnvironmentalOperating Temperature: -40 to 75°CStorage Temperature: -45 to 85 °C Ambient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)

ApprovalsEMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD),            EN61000-4-3(RS),            EN61000-4-4(EFT),           EN61000-4-5 (Surge),            EN61000-4-6 (CS),            EN61000-4-8,           EN61000-4-11 Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6Warranty: 5 yearsApprovals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals 

Unmanaged Industrial Optical Ethernet Switch 5 port ethernet switch (Wide Temperature -40C to 75C) CK-if 80-M



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.