Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

RS-485/232/422 serial to Fiber Optic Converters Ci-sf120-s

RS-485/232/422 serial to Fiber Optic Converters Ci-sf120-s
Product Detailed
RS-485 Repeater 1.RS232 115.2K,RS485 0-12M 2.Support daisy chain fiber link 3. DIN, redundancy 4. Free ship s

RS-485 Repeater

Series Converter/Repeater RS232/RS485 from/to Fiber Optic

 

Series Converter/Repeater RS232/RS485 from/to Fiber Optic, Converter/Repeater Fiber Optic to RS232 to RS485,

 

Optic fiber devices,

 

RS-485 Repeater,

 

Series Multi-drop Optic Fibres,

 

Serial Converters for Industrial Control Interface

 

P/N:CI-SF120-MM

Description: The Ci-sf120 series is designed for use in optical RS232/485/422 general serial networks. Feature with data rate up to 10M,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. Ci-sf120 contains two fiber optic transceivers one electrical interface. The modems provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.

Specification

Electrical interface

RS232/422/485 interface:

RS232 speed: 0-115200bps;RS232 support for RXD, TXD, GND 3-line approach to work;RS422 support for RX-, RX +, TX-, TX + full-duplex mode;RS485 support for A, B half-duplex mode;RS422/485 Rate: 0-2M (optional 500K, 1M, 5M, 10M);

Protection: RS422/485 with 600W sursge protection also has overload protection function.

Wire Cable Connection

RS232:DB9-F. RS485/422:DB9-F or Pluggable Screw Terminal.

Wire End Termination: None.

Optical interface

Wave length: 850nm,1310 nm,1550nmFiber type: multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125umTransmission distance: MM 2Km,SM 20KmFiber interface type: ST/SC/FC Optional, ST Standard. 

Relay

Contact rating:DC30V@1A Max.Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC)5-pin Pluggable Screw TerminalSupport dual power backup Consumption:24VDC@60mA(<1.5W)

Mechanical

Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D)Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight :800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°CAmbient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

[Order information]

PartNo.         

Description

Ci-sf110-M

Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC (optional), Rate data: 0-10M.

Ci-sf120-M

Multimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC (optional), Rate data: 0-10M.

Ci-sf110-S

Single mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC (optional), Rate data: 0-10M.

Ci-sf120-S

Single mode fiber, dual fiber ports, transmission distance 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC, Rate data: 0-10M.

 

RS-485/232/422 serial to Fiber Optic Converters Ci-sf120-s



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.