Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

TTL & contact closure digital signal to fiber optic converter with 4~20mA 0-10VDC& RS485/232 /422 port Cj-df11-m

TTL & contact closure digital signal to fiber optic converter with 4~20mA 0-10VDC& RS485/232 /422 port Cj-df11-m
Product Detailed
Analog data links 1. 1~4chs analog&digital,1~2chs RS232/485/422 multiplex,up to10chs optional; 2. MOQ: 1 pair.

Analog data links

Analog data links, analog data converter, fiber optic data links, fiber optic multiplexer

4-20mA signal to fiber;0~10VDC signal to fiber, contact closure data to fiber, relay signal to fiber, digital signal to fiber,RS-232/RS-485/422 Fiber Optic Converter, TTL To Fiber Optic Converter, RS-232/RS-485/422 converter

P/N:Cj-df11-m

2 chs digital signal fiber optic converters, active input triode output, multi-Mode ,0~15Km,ST/SC/FC(opt)

Description: Cj-df series products are a type of multi-channel analog signal, the digital signal, serial ports RS232/485/422 fiber conversion multiplexing equipment. It adopts the latest ARM chip, which is quite stable, reliable low power, supports 1 ~ 4 channels the digital TTL signal/contact closure signal, 1 ~ 4 channel analog (voltage/current), 1 ~ 2 channel RS232/485 or a channel RS422 signal in the fiber alone or multiplexing transmission. It requires no change of the user communication protocol solves the problem of electromagnetic interference, ground ring interference thunder destroys, which greatly improve the signal reliability, safety confidentiality, at the same time solve the problem of traditional mode of short distant transmission. Protection grade is IP30, strengthen cabinet, 35mmDIN guide installation, industrial stard DC24V power supply, possess the protection function of power polarity reverse connect.

.............................................................................................................................................................

Performance index: Contact closure signal/TTL digital signal interface: Ø Independent 1 ~ 4 channel input, 1~4 channel outputØ Input mode can be elected by TTL input or dry contacts inputØ TTL input level: input level + (0 ~ 1) V/logic "0", input level + (5 ~ 30) V/logic "1"Ø Dry contacts input: short circuit or openØ Output modes: the optional for 5V TTL / 24V TTL output, or relay outputØ Relay output form: FORM C(SPDT):Relay-operating time   6ms Relay release time   3ms Total switch time     10msRelay contacts capacity 1A/24VDC Ø Transmission delay time: 2 milliseconds Ø The maximum working switch frequency: 50Hz

 Fiber optic interface:Ø Fiber optic wavelength:multimode850nm,1310 nm; single mode1310 nm,1550nmØ Transmission fiber optic: multimode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um Ø Transmission range: multimode 2Km, single mode 20Km. Optional in far distanceØ Fiber interface type: ST, SC, FC optional, with standard ST light interfacePower and protection:Ø Power: industrial standard24V(+/-5%)power supply, Possess the power meter protector against fraud function, 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

 Mechanical feature:Ø Overall dimension:146mm×135mm×53mm (H*W*D)Ø Shell:IP30 Grade of ProtectionØ Installation Method: 35mmDIN rail installationØ Net weight:800g

Working environment:Ø Operating temperature: -10-70°C(-40~+85°C optional)Ø Relative humidity: ≤90%(no condensation)  Ø Storage temperature: -40~80°C

Order information:

ModelSpecifications and introduceunit
Cj-kf11

1 ch CC signal fiber optic converters, dry contact closure input SPDT Form C relay output, MM/SM ,0~15Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-kf21

2 chs CC signal fiber optic converters, dry contact closure input SPDT Form C relay output, MM/SM ,0~15Km,ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-df11

1 ch digital signal fiber optic converters, active input triode output, MM/SM ,0~15Km,ST/SC/FC (optional)

Pair
Cj-df21

2 chs digital signal fiber optic converters, active input triode output, MM/SM ,0~15Km,ST/SC/FC(opt)

Pair
Cj-af11

1ch analog signal fiber optic converters, 4-20mA, MM/SM, 0~15Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-af21

2chs analog signal fiber optic converters, 4-20mA, MM/SM, 0~15Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-vf11

1ch analog signal fiber optic converters, 0-5/10VDC, MM/SM, 0~15Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-vf21

2chs analog signal fiber optic converters, 0-5/10VDC, MM/SM, 0~15Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-sf21

2 chs serial signal fiber optic converters, 2*RS232/2*RS485/1*RS422 9.6K~115.2k (optional) fixed rate, MM/SM, 0~15Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair
Cj-mf

Analog signal digital signal fiber multiplexer, 1 ~ 4 chs analog signal, 1 ~ 4 chs digital signal, 1 ~ 2 chs RS232/485 multiplexing, MM/SM, 0~15Km, ST/SC/FC (optional).

Pair

TTL & contact closure digital signal to fiber optic converter with 4~20mA 0-10VDC& RS485/232 /422 port Cj-df11-m



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.