Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

modem S908 Remote I/O fiber optical repeater (fieldbus application) CI-RF120 For Modicon 490NRP254

modem S908 Remote I/O fiber optical repeater (fieldbus application) CI-RF120 For Modicon 490NRP254
Product Detailed
S908 remote I/O Module Signal type: Modicon Remote I/O Wire Cable Connection: F-Type, coaxial DIN,Redundancy

S908 remote I/O Module

P/N:CI-RF120 

Description:

The Ci-rf120 series is designed for use in optical S908 RIO fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 1.544M,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. Ci-rf120 contains two fiber optic transceivers one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.

Specification

Electrical interface

Signal type: Modicon Remote I/O Data Rate:1.544M Wire Cable Connection: F-Type, coaxial Wire End Termination: Internal,75Ω Isolation voltage: Instantaneous voltage 5000V, constant voltage 1000V

Optical interface

Wave length: 850nm,1310 nm,1550nm Fiber type: multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um Transmission distance: MM 2Km,SM 20Km. Fiber interface type: ST/SC/FC Optional, ST Standard

Relay

Contact rating: DC30V@1A Max Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC) 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Support dual power backup Consumption: 24VDC@60mA(<1.5W)

Mechanical

Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D) Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight : 800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

[Order information]

Part No.

Description

 

Ci-rf110-M

Multimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC (optional), Rate data: 1.544M.

 

Ci-rf120-M

Multimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC (optional), Rate data: 1.544M.

 

Ci-rf110-S

Single mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC (optional), Rate data: 1.544M.

 

Ci-rf120-S

Single mode fiber, dual fiber ports, transmission distance 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC, Rate data: 1.544M.

 

 

modem S908 Remote I/O fiber optical repeater (fieldbus application) CI-RF120 For Modicon 490NRP254



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.