Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

Made in China profibus optical link module for fiber optic profibus dp fieldbus networks application

Made in China profibus optical link module for fiber optic profibus dp fieldbus networks application
Product Detailed
Profibus to fiber 1. Absolute Competitive Price from the Original Chinese Factory; 2. MOQ: 1 pair, Free shiping

Profibus

Description: The Ci-pf110/120 series is designed for use in optical Profibus-DP fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 12M,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. Ci-pf110 contains one fiber optic transceiver one electrical interface.Ci-pf120 contains two fiber optic transceivers one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.

Electrical interface

Signal type:Profibus-DP Data Rate: 0~12M Wire Cable Connection: DB9 Fe-male Wire End Termination: None

Optical interface

Wave length: MM 850nm,SM1310 nm,1550nm Fiber type: multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um Transmission distance: MM 2Km, SM 20Km Fiber interface type: ST/SC/FC (optional); ST (standard configuration)

Relay

Contact rating:DC30V@1A Max Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC) 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Support dual power backup Consumption: 24VDC@60mA(≤1.5W) With DC1000V voltage isolation and reverse connect protection

Mechanical

Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D) Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight : 725g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -10 to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)

[Order information]

Part No.Descriptionunit
Ci-pf110-MMultimode fiber 2KM, one fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Rate data: 0~12M.Pcs
Ci-pf120-MMultimode fiber 2KM, dual fiber ports, connector ST/SC/FC, Rate data: 0~12M.Pcs
Ci-pf110-SSingle mode fiber, transmission distance: 20KM, single fiber port, connector ST/SC/FC, Rate data: 0~12M.Pcs
Ci-pf120-SSingle mode fiber, dual fiber ports, transmission distance 20KM, connector ST/SC/FC, Rate data: 0~12M.Pcs

( function(){ var aBigImageSrc = [ 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v104/450669566_1/Made_in_China_profibus_optical_link_module.jpg' , 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v104/450669566_2/Made_in_China_profibus_optical_link_module.jpg' , 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v104/450669566_3/Made_in_China_profibus_optical_link_module.jpg' , 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v104/450669566_4/Made_in_China_profibus_optical_link_module.jpg' , 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v104/450669566_5/Made_in_China_profibus_optical_link_module.jpg' , 'http://i00.i.aliimg.com/photo/v104/450669566_6/Made_in_China_profibus_optical_link_module.jpg' ]; var oProductShow = new AE.run.minisite.productShow(); oProductShow.init( { 'aImgSrc': aBigImageSrc } ); } )(); Made in China profibus optical link module for fiber optic profibus dp fieldbus networks application



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.