Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

Comark Industrial Universal fieldbus repeater/modem/Profibus OLM/G11 for fieldbus application Ci-sm11-m

Comark Industrial Universal fieldbus repeater/modem/Profibus OLM/G11 for fieldbus application Ci-sm11-m
Product Detailed
Profibus Used in vaious optical fieldbus networks,0-20M atuo negotiation,protocal transpanrent,various fiber opt

Profibus

P/N: Ci-sm11-m

 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Description: The Ci-sm11 series is designed for use in various optical field bus networks.Feature with data rate up to 12M,35mm DIN rail mounting,redundance power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. The mode Converter is used to make exchange among 850nm, 1310nm multimode optical port 1310nm, 1550nm single mode optical port,also it can accomplish the conversion between duplex Bi-Di optical fiber port,support 12Mbps Optical port. The device is independent of protocol of the optical port. -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Specification:

Optical interface

Wave lenghth: 850nm,1310 nm,1550nm. Fiber type: multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um . Transmission distance: MM 2Km,SM 20Km. Fiber interface type:ST. Optic fiber module:duplex or Bi-Di. Data rate:0~12M

Relay

Contact rating:DC30V@1A Max. Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC) 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Support dual power backup Consumption:24VDC@60mA

Mechanical

Dimensions: 136mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D) Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight :800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: 0 to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C Ambient Relative Humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing).

[Order information]

Part No.Descriptionunit
Ci-sm11-1Optical Mode converter,Mutimode fiber 2Km,Single mode fiber 20Km,Duplex,ST connector.Pcs
Ci-sm11-2Duplex to Bi-Di converter,Mutimode fiber 2Km,Single mode fiber 20Km,ST connector.Pcs

Comark Industrial Universal fieldbus repeater/modem/Profibus OLM/G11 for fieldbus application Ci-sm11-m



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.