Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet network Switch (Wide Temperature -40C to 75C) CK-IF32-M

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet network Switch (Wide Temperature -40C to 75C) CK-IF32-M
Product Detailed
switch 1.3*RJ45+two fiber ports 2.IP30,DIN35,10/100M,SC/ST/FC 3.Redundancy, multi-mode 4.MOQ 1 pair, free ship

switch

P/N: CK-IF32-M

5 ports  (3*RJ45+2*fiber ports),Multi-mode,20Km, 12~36VDC,SC/FC/ST------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Description: The Ck-if32-M series are entry-level industrial 5-port Ethernet switches that provide an economical solution for your industrial Ethernet connection, support IEEE802.3/802.3u/802.3x. Dustproof full close structure the IP30 case with LED indicators make the plug--play, easy to use reliable. These switches have been designed for harsh industrial environments.Ck-if32-M supports 3 TP ports 2 fiber ports. TP(RJ45) support 10/100Base-T(X), Full/Half duplex mode, auto MDI/MDI-X connection;100BaseFX supports multi-mode, SC/ST/FC connector for optional.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Features:1. IEEE802.3/ 802.3u/ 802.3x2. Support auto negotiation speed, F/H duplex mode, and auto send data control 3. Plug-and-play, auto MDI/MDI-X connection4. Store and Forward 100M 5. Switching process type6. Broadcast storm protection7. Network work state LED indicator  8. 12~36VDC  power input  Operating temperature ranges from -40 to 75°C9. Industry standard design, dustproof and close design IP30, rugged high-strength metal case------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Specification:

Interface RJ45 Ports: 10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connectionFiber Ports: 100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC connector, optional)Single-mode:20, 40,60, 80, 120Km,optionalMulti-mode: 2,5Km,optionalWavelength: 850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nmTechnologyStandard:IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3uForwarding and Filtrate Rate: 148810ppsTransmit type: Store and Forward switching process typeSupport 1K MAC Address PowerInput Voltage: 12VDC~36VDC,Overload Current ProtectionConnection: 3 bit terminal blockMechanical Dimensions (L×W×H): 103mm×78mm×32mmPackaging: IP 30 Protection, Metal case EnvironmentalOperating Temperature: -40 to 75°CStorage Temperature: -45 to 85 °CAmbient Relative Humidity: 10% to 95% (non-condensing)ApprovalsEMI:FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A EMS: EN61000-4-2(ESD),           EN61000-4-3(RS),           EN61000-4-4(EFT),          EN61000-4-5 (Surge),           EN61000-4-6 (CS),           EN61000-4-8,          EN61000-4-11 Shock: IEC 60068-2-27 Free Fall: IEC 60068-2-32Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6 Warranty: 5 yearsApprovals: FCC,CE, RoHS approvals 

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet network Switch (Wide Temperature -40C to 75C) CK-IF32-M



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.