Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

Comark Industrial Networks Ge-genius to fiber optic repeaters/converters (fieldbus application) CI-GF120

Comark Industrial Networks Ge-genius to fiber optic repeaters/converters (fieldbus application) CI-GF120
Product Detailed
Ge-genius 1.GE Genius Standard 2.Data rate:153.6K,35mm DIN 3.MM two fiber ports 4.Redundancy,Alert rely

Ge-genius  

P/N: CI-GF120

Description:  The Ci-gf120 series is designed for use in optical GE Genius fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 153.6K,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. Ci-gf120 contains two fiber optic transceivers one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point, star, daisy chain topologies networks.

Specification

Electrical interface

Signal type: GE Genius. Data Rate: 153.6K Wire Cable Connection: 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Wire End Termination: None

Optical interface

Wave length: 850nm,1310 nm,1550nm Fiber type: multi mode 50/125 um,62.5/125 um,100/140um;single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um Transmission distance: MM 2Km, SM 20Km. Fiber interface type: ST/SC/FC optional, ST Standard

Relay

Contact rating:DC30V@1A Max Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC) 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Support dual power backup Consumption:24VDC@60mA (≤1.5W) With DC1000V voltage isolation and reverse connect protection

Mechanical

Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D) Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight: 800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -10°C to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -40°C to 80°C Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)

Comark Industrial Networks Ge-genius to fiber optic repeaters/converters (fieldbus application) CI-GF120



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.