Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
Main products:fiber optic modem,industrial ethernet,media converters,video transmission,Optical accessories
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Liu Jackie
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Comark Technology Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26055499
  • Fax : 86-755-22630031
  • Address : Guangdong,ShenZhen,Rm412,413,4th floor,2nd Building, Zhongxing Industrial Zone,Chuangye Rd. Nanshan District,Shenzhen 518054, P.R.C
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518054

PLC Modem Modbus Plus to optical fiber repeater for Schneider

PLC Modem Modbus Plus to optical fiber repeater for Schneider
Product Detailed
Modbus Plus 1.Signal type: Modbus Plus 2.Date Rate:1M 3.Modbus Plus to optical fiber repeater for Schneider

Modbus Plus 

Modbus Plus to optical fiber repeater for Schneider

P/N: Ci-mf110-m 

Multi-mode, one fiber port

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Description: The Ci-mf110-m series is designed for use in optical Modbus Plus fieldbus networks. Feature with data rate up to 1M,35mm DIN rail mounting, redundancy power input(9V~30VDC),relay output alarm. Ci-mf110-m contains one fiber optic transceivers one electrical interface. The repeaters provide fiber optic connection in point to point topologies networks.

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Specification

Electrical interface

Signal type:Modbus Plus Data Rate: 1M Wire Cable Connection: DB9 Fe-male Wire End Termination: None. Isolation voltage: Instantaneous voltage 5000V, constant voltage 1000V

Optical interface

Wave length: MM850nm,SM1310 nm,1550nm Fiber type:single mode 8.3/125 um,9/125um,10/125um Transmission distance: SM 20Km Fiber interface type: ST

Relay

Contact rating:DC48V@1A Max Fiber link fault and No voltage input alarm 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal

Power

Input Voltage: 24VDC(9VDC~30VDC) 5-pin Pluggable Screw Terminal Support dual power backup Consumption:24VDC@60mA(≤1.5W)

Mechanical

Dimensions: 132mm×52mm×105mm (H×W×D) Casing: IP30 protection, Metal case Installation: 35mmDIN-Rail, Wall Mounting. Weight :800g

Environmental

Operating Temperature: -10 to 70°C (-40°C to85°C optional) Storage Temperature: -45°C to 85°C Ambient Relative Humidity: ≤90% (non-condensing)

PLC Modem Modbus Plus to optical fiber repeater for Schneider



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.